Facebook Pixel

Plush Home Pty Ltd Privacy Policy.

  1. Introduction

Plush Home Pty Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy of our clients in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, store, disclose, and protect your personal information when you use our services or interact with us in person or through our website.

  1. Information We Collect

We collect the following personal information from our clients:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Residential address
  • Postal address

We collect this information through contact forms on our website and in person.

  1. How We Use Your Information

We use your personal information solely for the purpose of providing our property staging services and pre-sale consultations, such as:

  • Responding to your inquiries
  • Providing quotes and invoices
  • Communicating with you about our services
  • Managing our customer relationship

We do not use your information for marketing purposes unless we obtain your explicit consent.

  1. Disclosure of Personal Information

We never share your personal information with third parties unless it is necessary for providing our services and is permitted by law. We may disclose your personal information to:

  • Third-party software service providers, to help us manage our business and provide services to you. These service providers may have their own privacy policies.
  • Law enforcement, regulatory authorities, or other government agencies if required by law or if we believe disclosure is necessary to protect our rights or comply with legal obligations.
  1. Data Retention

We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to provide our services and to comply with legal and regulatory requirements. If you request us to delete your personal information, we will take reasonable steps to do so, subject to any legal obligations to retain the information.

  1. Access, Correction, and Deletion of Your Information

You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us. To request access or correction, please contact us at vlad@plushhome.com.au. We will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making any corrections.

If you request us to delete your personal information, we will take reasonable steps to do so, subject to any legal obligations to retain the information.

  1. Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, modification, disclosure, or loss. We use appropriate physical, technical, and administrative measures to safeguard your information. However, no method of transmission or storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

  1. Cross-Border Data Transfers

Your personal information may be stored and processed in countries other than Australia by our third-party software service providers. By providing your personal information to us, you consent to the transfer of your information to these countries. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable privacy laws.

  1. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or applicable laws. We encourage you to periodically review our Privacy Policy to stay informed about our information handling practices.

  1. Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints about this Privacy Policy, our privacy practices, or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at vlad@plushhome.com.au